AcadiaCalcasieuCameronEvangelineIberiaJefferson DavisLafayetteLouisianaSt. LandrySt. MartinSt. MaryVermilion

LSU Eunice Awards Spring 2020 Graduates

EUNICE – LSU Eunice awarded 222 degrees following the completion of the Spring 2020 semester.  The graduates will be celebrated on August 15 in a special commencement ceremony inside the HPRE Center.

 

Students issued degrees are listed below.

Abbeville: Gloria Michel, Associate of Applied Science in Management; Katlyn Sellers, Associate of General Studies; Holli Mire, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology; Katlyn Sellers, Certificate of Technical Studies in Medical Coding and Billing

 

Alexandria: Stephanie Morris, Associate of Science in Nursing


Alvin, Texas: Charles Gordon, Associate of General Studies

 

Arnaudville: McKenzie Wyble, Associate of Applied Science in Surgical Technology; Gabrielle Rider, Associate of General Studies; Chelsea Ray, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology


Baker: Janell Heximer, Associate of Science in Nursing


Basile: Ian Fontenot, Associate of Science Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Biological; Sarah Guidry, Malerie Leonards, Associate of Science in Nursing; Dorothy Toups, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology


Baton Rouge: Josiah Town, Associate of General Studies

Branch: Eldridge Laughlin, Associate of Applied Science in Computer Information Technology; Kaitlan Bundick, Associate of Applied Science in Management; Hayden Speyrer, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Business; Timothy Nelams, Associate of Science in Criminal Justice

 

Breaux Bridge: Brithney Charles, Molly Dauterive, Associate of Science in Nursing; Kimberly Quebedeaux, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology

 

Broussard: Chelsea Nowell, Allison Pelegrin, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology; Lauren Paxton, Certificate of Technical Studies in Medical Coding and Billing;
Carencro: Madison Martin, Laynee Prejean, Associate of Applied Science in Surgical Technology; Candace Guidry, Kailen Thibodeaux, Associate of General Studies; Madison Douet, Dylan Prejean, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology

 

Church Point: Tyler Elliott, Associate of Applied Science in Computer Information Technology; Alexandra Cooley, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Mass Communications; Callie Briscoe, Associate of General Studies; Tamra Bourque, Kasey Landreneau, Katherine Latiolais, Associate of Science in Nursing; Nicholas Nelams, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology; Shelby Courville, Certificate of Technical Studies in Medical Coding and Billing

 

Crowley: Skylar Chavers, Cody Huesers, Associate of Applied Science in Computer Information Technology; Madison Belsom, Associate of Applied Science in Management; Macie Vedalier, Associate of Applied Science in Surgical Technology; Zachary Bergeron, Benjamin Doughty, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Business; Ashlyn Bergeron, Maranda Guidry, Associate of General Studies; Amber Monceaux, Associate of Science in Nursing; Kylie Murphy, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology

 

DeRidder: Jacob Stone, Associate of Applied Science in Fire and Emergency Services

 

Delhi: LeShenae Stubblefield, Associate of General Studies

 

Denham Springs: Courtney LaPrairie, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology

 

Duson: Halee Melancon, Associate of Science in Criminal Justice; Daneisha Marks, Thomas Strain, Associate of Science in Nursing; Shavonne Lewis, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology

 

Egan: Jada Hanks, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Business; Emma Freeland, Kristina Istre, Associate of General Studies; Brynn Jabusch, Associate of Science Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Biological

 

Erath: Keesha Broussard, Associate of Science in Nursing

 

Estherwood: Tyler LaPoint, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Business

 

Eunice: Donovan Ceaser, Tyler Trosclair, Associate of Applied Science in Computer Information Technology; Allison Daigle, Quinn Fruge, Lindsay Leger, Erin Young, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Business; Angel Fernandez, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Humanities; Zoe Berzas, Vivian Dubois, Sydnie Dupre, Callie Fabacher, Kami Fontenot, Keri Fuselier, Caroline Martel, Arys Rozas, Associate of General Studies; Lillian Darden, Abigail Fontenot, Travis Thomas, Associate of Science Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Biological; Angelle Ortego, Associate of Science in Criminal Justice; Allison Taylor, Zia Vallaire, Associate of Science in Nursing; Lauryn Laughlin, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology; Jessica Miller, Casey Smith, Certificate of Technical Studies in Medical Coding and Billing

 

Grant: Jared Stout, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Humanities

 

Iota: Adrienne Doucet, Associate of Applied Science in Surgical Technology; Gracie Heinen, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Business; Brianna Frey, Associate of General Studies; Chloe Smith, Associate of Science Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Biological; Melissa Frey, Haley LeJeune, Certificate of Technical Studies in Medical Coding and Billing

 

Iowa: Kassidi Thibodeaux, Associate of General Studies

 

Jennings: Emma Zaunbrecher, Associate of Applied Science in Management; Harley Doucet, Associate of Science in Nursing

 

Jonesville: Courtney Ray, Certificate of Technical Studies in Medical Coding and Billing

 

Kaplan: Britt Faulk, Associate of Science Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Biological; Paul LeBleu, Scarlett Roberts, Associate of Science in Nursing

 

Kinder: Destiny Seemion, Associate of Science in Criminal Justice; Ashlyn Fontenot, LaTosha Morehead, Associate of Science in Nursing

 

Kingston, Jamaica: Sherice Clarke, Associate of General Studies

 

Krotz Springs: Joni Ellis, Jaime Girard, Associate of Science in Nursing

 

Lafayette: Nicole Carr, Associate of Science in Nursing; Jacob Hammond, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Humanities; Hunter Lange, Jole Veillon, Associate of Science in Criminal Justice; Brittany Guillot, Kelie Hargroder, Taylor Henneman, Hannah Kidder, Amber Rabalais, Alainie Ross, Kelli Saloom, Jordyn Thibodeaux, Associate of Science in Nursing; Nikki Chauvin, Twyla Collins, Alec Toups, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology; Jacqueline Ledoux, Certificate of Technical Studies in Human Resources Management

 

Lake Charles: Keith Farlow, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Business; Morgan Harlow, Associate of General Studies; Samuel Wilkins, Associate of Science in Criminal Justice; Gwendolyn Babineaux, Certificate of Technical Studies in Medical Coding and Billing

 

Lawtell: Kirk Bergeron, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Fine Arts

 

Leonville: Morgan Trahan, Associate of Science in Nursing

 

Lufkin, Texas: Noah Beason, Associate of General Studies

 

Mamou: Sydney Swart, Associate of Applied Science in Surgical Technology; Mindy Johnson, Associate of General Studies

 

Maurice: Bryce Landry, Associate of Applied Science in Fire and Emergency Services; Baily Broussard, Aubrey Collins, Associate of Applied Science in Surgical Technology; Joshua Hebert, Associate of Science in Criminal Justice; Brooke Dupuy, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology

 

McAllen, Texas: Mariah Scott, Associate of General Studies

 

Mississauga, Ontario, Canada: Nathan Holmes, Associate of General Studies

 

Morse: Karla Lejeune, Associate of Science in Criminal Justice

 

New Iberia: Brooke Bryant, Estel Hawkins, Associate of Science in Nursing

 

Oakdale: Javian Dailey, Associate of General Studies

 

Opelousas: Eric Bainter, Associate of Applied Science in Computer Information Technology; Brittany Walls, Associate of Applied Science in Surgical Technology; Bailey Kidder, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Business; Blake Purser, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Mass Communications; Danielle Dupre, Rastacia Johnson, Brittany Major, Trinity Myers, Kaitlyn Semien, Associate of General Studies; Megan Davidson, Madison Fontenot, Angel Guillory, Ainsley Seals, Associate of Science Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Biological; Taliyah Campbell, Associate of Science in Criminal Justice; Krystle Batiste, Laurie Chavis, Miranda Freeman, Megan Godeaux, Laura Jones, Melissa Speyrer, Clark Thibodeaux, Associate of Science in Nursing; Emily Leger, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology; Tyriah Carmouche, Lyric Nicholas, Associate of Science in the Care and Development of Young Children; Leila Mustafa, Certificate of Technical Studies in Medical Coding and Billing

 

Paris, France: Mamady Djikine, Associate of General Studies

 

Patterson: Rebecca Taylor, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology

 

Pine Prairie: Josie Pitre, Certificate of Technical Studies in Medical Coding and Billing

 

Plaucheville: Ashley Coker, Associate of Science in Nursing

 

Port Barre: Madelyn Leger, Associate of General Studies; Taylor Johnson, Associate of Science Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Biological; Susan Robin, Hunter Taylor, Associate of Science in Nursing; Emily Louviere, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology

 

Rayne: Max Arceneaux, Alec Mouton, Associate of Applied Science in Computer Information Technology; Clare LeJeune, Associate of Applied Science in Management; Ben Zaunbrecher, Associate of Applied Science in Surgical Technology; Taylor Chapman, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Fine Arts; Madeline Colligan, Sarah Thibodeaux, Associate of General Studies; Evan Doucet, Associate of Science Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Physical; Bethany Cramer, Associate of Science in Criminal Justice; Allie Gossen, Hunter Keely, Associate of Science in Nursing; Karley Castille, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology

 

Saint Landry: Karli Ortego, Associate of General Studies

 

Saint Martinville: Darien Vincent, Associate of General Studies; Melissa Joseph, Associate of Science in Nursing

 

Scott: Blake Richard, Associate of General Studies

 

Searcy, Arkansas: Torilynn Dardar, Associate of General Studies

 

Slidell: Kaitlyn Cote, Associate of General Studies

 

Sulphur: Claralee Richard, Brennan Stone, Associate of General Studies

 

Sunset: Macy Melancon, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology

 

Thibodaux: Coby Brignac, Associate of Applied Science in Fire and Emergency Services

 

Ville Platte: Nicole Hampshire, Associate of Applied Science in Computer Information Technology; Seth Soileau, Associate of Applied Science in Fire and Emergency Services; Alex Boney, Lauren Manuel, Victoria Miller, Associate of Applied Science in Management; Olivia McDaniel, Associate of General Studies; McKenzie McClinton, Claire Pitre, Associate of Science Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Biological; Shiressa Gaines, Associate of Science in Criminal Justice; Taylar Deville, Jacob Foret, Lauren Fuselier, Bryan Guillory, Ian Morgan, Associate of Science in Nursing; Vivian Bias, Lauren Manuel, Debra Thomas, Certificate of Technical Studies in Medical Coding and Billing

 

Washington: Alexis Deville, Associate of Science Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Biological; Apphia Sims, Associate of Science in Criminal Justice; Laura Melancon, Associate of Science in Nursing

 

Youngsville: Kelsey Cleveland, Jennifer Fehmie, Hope Nitchin, Associate of Science in Nursing; Mallory Champagne, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology;